LEAD Atlanta Alumni

Welcome to the LEAD Atlanta Alumni Page

In 2011, Leadership Atlanta launched the LEAD Atlanta Alumni Association in order to better serve the growing body of LEAD Atlanta alumni. Through programmatic and social events, the Alumni Association aims to maintain and maximize relationships among LEAD Atlanta alumni in order to better the metro Atlanta community. Continued opportunities for professional and personal development will allow alumni to continue their leadership growth and will encourage greater community engagement. Online communication hubs will allow LEAD Atlanta alumni to interact with and assist one another in their civic endeavors. 

LEAD Atlanta Alumni Association: Events Calendar & Volunteer Opportunities

2020-2021 LEAD Atlanta Alumni Events Calendar

  • LEAD Post-Election Recap | January 12, 2021, 8:30-9:30 AM
  • Virtual Cooking Class | February 10, 2021
  • LEAD Alumni Book Club | February 17, 2021
  • Community Issues Forum, Part Two |  March 10, 2021
  • Leading Through Change: A Dialogue with Dr. Lisa Herring, APS Superintendent | April 2021

Interested in volunteering or helping to plan an event or program? Email LEADAtlanta@LeadershipAtlanta.org


Alumni Supporters

Thank you to all of our Contributing Members!

We appreciate your commitment as we grow the LEAD Atlanta Alumni Association! Your financial contribution and volunteer support are creating a legacy of leadership for future LEAD Atlanta members to follow.

Current as of November 24, 2020

A special thank you goes to the following alumni who have contributed above the $75 minimum:

$200
Gino Brogdon LEAD '16

$125
Kevin Simmons LEAD '06

$111
Andy Nguyen LEAD '15

$100
Aliya Bhatia LEAD '20
Elizabeth Dowdell LEAD '19
Lillianne Lewis Debnam LEAD '17
Lee Kolber LEAD '13
Courtney Showell LEAD '10
Rachel Sprecher LEAD '19
Kyle Stapleton LEAD '16


 

Class of 2005   Class of 2017
Kris Christy '20   Natasha Alladina DiFiore
Howard Franklin   Melina Baetti
Nicole Franks   Angela Ballantyne
Erica Gordon-Roberts   David Bouchard
Shyam Reddy '10   Christopher Bruce
Danny Shoy '17   Greg Cohen
John Stephenson '10   Michael Colasso
Lesley Wainwright   Veronica Crafton
    Jessica Dudley
Class of 2006   Ariel Esteves
Justin Berman '14   Jai Ferrell
Andrew Broy '10*   MaryBeth Flournoy
Amir Farokhi '13   Clinton Fluker
Becky Rafter   Tevie Givens
Amanda Rhein   Shalondan Hollingshed
Shar'Ron Russell   Elaine Hudson
Kevin Simmons   Clay Huffman
    Candis Hunter
Class of 2007   Kimberly Jackson
Raheem Beyah '14   Jenny Jang
William Bryant*   Amanda Kay Seals
Andy Chang '19   Lillianne Lewis Debnam
Molly Chase*   Olivene Makerson
Stephanie Cooper*   Erin Mitchell Richeson
David Jernigan '13   Annie Laurie Murrah-Hanson
Daniel Priester   Phillip Olaleye
Kenneth Saffold '17   David Pierce
    Tereance Puryear
Class of 2008   Jacquelyn Renée Schneider
Kimberly Adams   Sara Simonds
Edwin Chang '19   Shirley Anne Smith
Weslee Knapp   Stephen Smith
Barrett Krise   Joanie Twersky
Brad Levenberg '17    
    Class of 2018
Class of 2009   Antwan Aiken
J. Keith Brown   Barret Broussard
Armando Castro   Fran'Cee Brown-McClure*
Fabiola Charles Stokes   Jake Evans
Whitney Deal Marshall   Julius Farrington
Dan Gordon '15   Brandon Fleming
Addison Meriwether '19   Jennifer Grove
Amy Phuong '17   James Hammond
Blair Rothstein   Al Keeler
Scott Wandstrat '18   Ann Kennedy
    Katherine Kennedy
Class of 2010   Justin Kilgore
Qaadirah Abdur-Rahim '16   Hilary King
Laura Hamm   Dany Koe
Courtney Showell   Jonathan Liddell
Jerry Tillery   Lillie Madali
Catherine Woodling   Melissa Maheux
    Lindsay Mason*
Class of 2011   Ashley Nealy
James Alexander   Emily Nybo Thomas
April Atkins   Racheal Peters
Eric Barton   Gayla Robbins Mair*
Megan Holder   Jasmine Smothers
Ellen Hunter*   Jim Sturm
Lindsey Luczynski   Karli Swift
Meg Robinson   Samantha Trief
Jessica Rossi   Justin Triplett
E.J. Stern   James Watson
    Jennifer Young
Class of 2012   Ebonee Younger
Francesca Danielle Allison*    
Alexis Cohen   Class of 2019
Jason Esteves   Emika Abe*
Geneva Hall-Shelton   Miriam Archibong
Hill Hardman   Andrew Barge
John Hardman   Elise Blasingame
Chenee' Joseph   Sofia Bork
Shannon Makaila   Angela Cain
Kristi Matthews   Candice Crawford
Harold Martin '19   Greg Davis
Michael Paulhus '16   Elizabeth Dowdell
Jason Seiple*   Saira Draper
Raj Shah   Brien Faucett
Lain Shakespeare   Evangeline George
Karim Shariff   Christopher Gilmore
Rachel Sonenshine   Kyle Goldich
Justin Tanner   Kofi Gyebi
Adrienne White   David Hern
Margaret Yuan*   Vandoline Ivey
    Allyson Jones
Class of 2013   Joey Kline
Chris Appleton '19   Paul Larkin
JaDawnya Baker   Chaundra Luckett
Kara Cooper   Brittany Marshall
Andy Deutsch   Cedric Matheny
Lynne Espy-Williams*   Steven McIntosh
Patrick Fagan   Mallory McKenzie
Cicely Garrett   Maegan Moguel
Kevin Gooch '19   Micah Moon
Candice Jordan   Jeroz Owens
Lee Kolber   Nikki Yu Palugod
Yendelela Neely Holston '20   Adam Parker
Vincent Russo   Bill Pierce
Kashi Sehgal   Jessica Purser
Matthew Weiss   Mitchell Robinson
Anna Ruth Williams   Anurag Sharda
    Aarti Sharma
Class of 2014   Suneet Sidhu
Douglas Aldridge   Catherine Slocum Somuah
Leonte Benton   Rachel Sprecher
Julianna Cagle   Rashad Stallings
Courtney Clark   DeShawn Stevenson
Cory Croft*   Ariana Thomas
Joel Feldman   Alex Trachtenberg
Kurt Ford   Jacob Tzegaegbe
Jessica Hardaway   Lara Wagner
Zulna Heriscar*   Candace Walker
David Howland   Donald Washington
Emma Lacey-Bordeaux*   Glenn Williams
Angel Maldonado   Yvonne Williams-Wass
Jatisha Marsh   Sigele Winbush
Norledia Moody    
Aprille Moore   Class of 2020
Kathy Orstadt   Jared Abedania
Meghan Pietrantonio   Benjamin Andrews
Lara Smith   Aliya Bhatia
Everett Steele   Gregory Boler Jr.
Sachin Varghese   Stan Bouckaert
Sabina Vayner   MacKensie Brandt
    Melissa Brogdon
Class of 2015   Maranie Brown
Danielle Ayers   Zerita Buchanan
Erin Bernhardt   Anna Cable
Kirk Brown   Merry Hunter Caudle
Lindsey Caldwell   Shira Concool
Tyler Courtney   Noelle Corum
Candice Dixon   Britney Eyster
Jason Dozier   Christian Fuller
Omar Esposito   Neichelle Guidry
Rachel Fox Weitz   Keocia Howard
Rebecca Guerra*   Sebastian Ibarra
Lindsey Hardegree   Yeou-Rong Jih
Rich Johnson   Adam Johnson
Nicholas Juliano   Natalie Jones
Lindsey Knox*   Adam Kaye
Heidi Koester Oliveira*   Laura Kelly
Drew Levine   Erin Keyes
Lauren Linder   Hunter Lainhart
Andy Nguyen   Alina Lee
Christopher Perlera   Ashley Mackel
Mathilde Piard*   Stefan Miller
Mitch Reiner '19   Azhar Mithaiwala
Matt Westmoreland   Katie Mooney
    Allison Ng
Class of 2016   Zachary Nyein
Brittany Allgood   Tari Owi
Alex Barnett   Pamela Palmer
Kimberly Bourroughs Debrow   Joshua Penny
Gino Brogdon   Lakeesha Ramdhanie
Sam Casey   Bethany Rupert
Genny Castillo   Bilal Saafir
Susannah Darrow   Amber Scott
Uchenna Ekuma-Nkama   Rani Shetti 
Jadrien Grimes   Kim Shriver
Erika Hall   Matthew Terrell
Rodriguez Johnson   Clara Totenberg Green
Justin Kirnon   Darryl Tricksey
Sydney Langdon   Juanita Velez
Jennifer McNeely   Jonathan Weidman
Travis Norvell    
Tiffany Nuriddin   *Out of Area Alumni
Michael Petrik    
Zahra Shariff    
Marcie Smith    
Kyle Stapleton    
LaDonna Suggs    

Please contact our office at (404) 876-4770 if you have questions about your membership.

 

Apply

Applications for the LEAD Atlanta Class of 2021 are now closed. 

APPLY

Contact Us

Do you have questions about our programs? Contact us today!

CONTACT

Sponsors