LEAD Atlanta Alumni

Welcome to the LEAD Atlanta Alumni Page

In 2011, Leadership Atlanta launched the LEAD Atlanta Alumni Association in order to better serve the growing body of LEAD Atlanta alumni. Through programmatic and social events, the Alumni Association aims to maintain and maximize relationships among LEAD Atlanta alumni in order to better the metro Atlanta community. Continued opportunities for professional and personal development will allow alumni to continue their leadership growth and will encourage greater community engagement. Online communication hubs will allow LEAD Atlanta alumni to interact with and assist one another in their civic endeavors. 

LEAD Atlanta Alumni Association: Events Calendar & Volunteer Opportunities

2020-2021 LEAD Atlanta Alumni Events Calendar

  • Wednesday Wind Down - Virtual Cocktail-Making Class with Maker's Mark | October 28, 2020, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM | Click here to register.
  • What is White Privilege? A Conversation with Tim Wise, Best-Selling Author; Anti-Racist Speaker & Educator | November 19, 2020, 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM | Click here to register.
  • Leading Through Change: A Dialogue with LEAD CEOs | December 2, 2020
  • LEAD Legislative Preview | January 12, 2021
  • Virtual Cooking Class | February 10, 2021
  • Leading Through Change: A Dialogue with Dr. Lisa Herring, APS Superintendent | March 10, 2021
  • Community Issues Forum, Part Two | April 2021

Interested in volunteering or helping to plan an event or program? Email LEADAtlanta@LeadershipAtlanta.org


Alumni Supporters

Thank you to all of our Contributing Members!

We appreciate your commitment as we grow the LEAD Atlanta Alumni Association! Your financial contribution and volunteer support are creating a legacy of leadership for future LEAD Atlanta members to follow.

Current as of October 27, 2020

A special thank you goes to the following alumni who have contributed above the $75 minimum:

$200
Gino Brogdon LEAD '16

$125
Kevin Simmons LEAD '06

$111
Andy Nguyen LEAD '15

$100
Aliya Bhatia LEAD '20
Elizabeth Dowdell LEAD '19
Lillianne Lewis Debnam LEAD '17
Lee Kolber LEAD '13
Courtney Showell LEAD '10
Rachel Sprecher LEAD '19
Kyle Stapleton LEAD '16


Class of 2005   Class of 2017
Kris Christy '20   Natasha Alladina DiFiore
Howard Franklin   Melina Baetti
Nicole Franks   Angela Ballantyne
Erica Gordon-Roberts   David Bouchard
Kwanza Hall '11   Christopher Bruce
Shyam Reddy '10   Greg Cohen
Danny Shoy '17   Michael Colasso
Nathaniel Smith '09   Jessica Dudley
John Stephenson '10   Ariel Esteves
Lesley Wainwright   Jai Ferrell
John Walker   MaryBeth Flournoy
    Clinton Fluker
Class of 2006   Tevie Givens
Andrew Broy '10*   Shalondan Hollingshed
Becky Rafter   Elaine Hudson
Amanda Rhein   Clayton Huffman
Shar'Ron Russell   Candis Hunter
Kevin Simmons   Kimberly Jackson
    Jenny Jang
Class of 2007   Amanda Kay Seals
Raheem Beyah '14   Lillianne Lewis Debnam
William Bryant*   Olivene Makerson
Andy Chang '19   Erin Mitchell Richeson
Stephanie Cooper*   Annie Laurie Murrah-Hanson
Stacey Evans   Phillip Olaleye
David Jernigan '13   David Pierce
Daniel Priester   Tereance Puryear
Kenneth Saffold '17   Jacquelyn Renée Schneider
    Sara Simonds
Class of 2008   Shirley Anne Smith
Kimberly Adams   Stephen Smith
Edwin Chang '19   Joanie Twersky
Barrett Krise    
Brad Levenberg '17   Class of 2018
    Antwan Aiken
Class of 2009   Barret Broussard
Rickey Bevington   Fran'Cee Brown-McClure*
J. Keith Brown   Jake Evans
Armando Castro   Julius Farrington
Fabiola Charles Stokes   Brandon Fleming
Whitney Deal Marshall   Nikki Forman*
Dan Gordon '15   Jennifer Grove
Addison Meriwether '19   James Hammond
Traron Moore   Al Keeler
Amy Phuong '17   Ann Kennedy
Blair Rothstein   Katherine Kennedy
Scott Wandstrat '18   Justin Kilgore
    Dany Koe
Class of 2010   Jonathan Liddell
Qaadirah Abdur-Rahim '16   Lillie Madali
Laura Hamm   Lindsay Mason*
Courtney Showell   Ashley Nealy
Jerry Tillery   Emily Nybo Thomas
Catherine Woodling   Racheal Peters
    Gayla Robbins Mair*
Class of 2011   Jasmine Smothers
James Alexander   Jim Sturm
April Atkins   Karli Swift
Eric Barton   Samantha Trief
Lauren Estrin   Justin Triplett
Megan Holder   James Watson
Ellen Hunter*   Jennifer Young
Lindsey Luczynski   Ebonee Younger
Meg Robinson    
Jessica Rossi   Class of 2019
E.J. Stern   Emika Abe*
    Miriam Archibong
Class of 2012   Andrew Barge
Francesca Danielle Allison*   Elise Blasingame
Alexis Cohen   Sofia Bork
Jason Esteves   Angela Cain
Geneva Hall-Shelton   Candice Crawford
Hill Hardman   Greg Davis
John Hardman   Elizabeth Dowdell
Chenee' Joseph   Saira Draper
Shannon Makaila   Brien Faucett
Kristi Matthews   Evangeline George
Harold Martin '19   Christopher Gilmore
Roy Neill   Kyle Goldich
Michael Paulhus '16   Kofi Gyebi
Jason Seiple*   David Hern
Raj Shah   Vandoline Ivey
Lain Shakespeare   Allyson Jones
Karim Shariff   Joey Kline
Rachel Sonenshine   Paul Larkin
Justin Tanner   Chaundra Luckett
Adrienne White   Brittany Marshall
Margaret Yuan*   Cedric Matheny
    Steven McIntosh
Class of 2013   Mallory McKenzie
Chris Appleton '19   Maegan Moguel
JaDawnya Baker   Micah Moon
Kara Cooper   Jeroz Owens
Andy Deutsch   Nikki Yu Palugod
Lynne Espy-Williams*   Adam Parker
Patrick Fagan   Bill Pierce
Cicely Garrett   Jessica Purser
Kacy Goebel   Mitchell Robinson
Kevin Gooch '19   Anurag Sharda
Katie Hayes   Aarti Sharma
Candice Jordan   Suneet Sidhu
Lee Kolber   Catherine Slocum Somuah
Yendelela Neely Holston '20   Rachel Sprecher
Vincent Russo   Rashad Stallings
Kashi Sehgal   DeShawn Stevenson
Matthew Weiss   Ariana Thomas
Anna Ruth Williams   Alex Trachtenberg
    Jacob Tzegaegbe
Class of 2014   Lara Wagner
Douglas Aldridge   Candace Walker
Leonte Benton   Donald Washington
Julianna Cagle   Glenn Williams
Courtney Clark   Yvonne Williams-Wass
Cory Croft*   Sigele Winbush
Joel Feldman    
Kurt Ford   Class of 2020
Jessica Hardaway   Jared Abedania
Zulna Heriscar*   Benjamin Andrews
David Howland   Aliya Bhatia
Emma Lacey-Bordeaux*   Gregory Boler Jr.
Nicole Leffer   Stan Bouckaert
Angel Maldonado   MacKensie Brandt
Jatisha Marsh   Melissa Brogdon
Norledia Moody   Maranie Brown
Aprille Moore   Zerita Buchanan
Kathy Orstadt   Anna Cable
Meghan Pietrantonio   Merry Hunter Caudle
Lara Smith   Shira Concool
Everett Steele   Noelle Corum
Sachin Varghese   Britney Eyster
Sabina Vayner   Christian Fuller
    Neichelle Guidry
Class of 2015   Keocia Howard
Danielle Ayers   Sebastian Ibarra
Erin Bernhardt   Yeou-Rong Jih
Kirk Brown   Adam Johnson
Lindsey Caldwell   Natalie Jones
Tyler Courtney   Adam Kaye
Gloria Cox   Laura Kelly
Candice Dixon   Erin Keyes
Jason Dozier   Hunter Lainhart
Omar Esposito   Alina Lee
Rachel Fox Weitz   Ashley Mackel
Rebecca Guerra*   Stefan Miller
Lindsey Hardegree   Azhar Mithaiwala
Rich Johnson   Katie Mooney
Nicholas Juliano   Allison Ng
Lindsey Knox*   Zachary Nyein
Heidi Koester Oliveira*   Tari Owi
Drew Levine   Pamela Palmer
Lauren Linder   Joshua Penny
Ana Maria Martinez   Lakeesha Ramdhanie
Andy Nguyen   Bethany Rupert
Christopher Perlera   Bilal Saafir
Mathilde Piard*   Amber Scott
Mitch Reiner '19   Rani Shetti 
Matt Westmoreland   Kim Shriver
Dov Wilker   Matthew Terrell
    Clara Totenberg Green
Class of 2016   Darryl Tricksey
Brittany Allgood   Juanita Velez
Alex Barnett   Jonathan Weidman
Kimberly Bourroughs Debrow    
Gino Brogdon   *Out of Area Alumni
Sam Casey    
Genny Castillo    
Susannah Darrow    
Uchenna Ekuma-Nkama    
Jadrien Grimes    
Erika Hall    
Rodriguez Johnson    
Justin Kirnon    
Sydney Langdon    
Jennifer McNeely    
Travis Norvell    
Tiffany Nuriddin    
Michael Petrik    
Zahra Shariff    
Marcie Smith    
Kyle Stapleton    
LaDonna Suggs    


Please contact our office at (404) 876-4770 if you have questions about your membership.


 

Apply

Applications for the LEAD Atlanta Class of 2021 are now closed. 

APPLY

Contact Us

Do you have questions about our programs? Contact us today!

CONTACT

Sponsors